Sign In | Join Free | My nccecojustice.org
nccecojustice.org
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Motors >

FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4

Categories Fiber PLC Splitter
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: 1 × 4 PLC Splitter Mini Tube
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton box
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH
Tube: bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector Type: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Port: 1*2, 2*2, 1*4, 2*4, 1*8, 2*8, 1*16, 2*16, 1*32, 2*32, 1*64, 2*64
Pigtail Length: 0.5M, 1.0M, 1.5M
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4

    FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4

    PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device
    that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for
    FTTx Passive Optical Networks, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System.
    PLC Splitter is responsible to distribute the signal from CO to numbers of premises.


    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.


    Features

    Uniform Power Splitting
    Compact Design
    Wide Operating Wavelength

    Low PDL
    Low Insertion loss

    High Return Loss


    Applications

    FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)

    CATV Systems
    Optical Signal Distribution
    Test Equipments


    Optical Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification (P Grade)

    Channel Number


    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (Max.)

    dB

    4.3

    7.4

    10.7

    13.9

    17.2

    21.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    0.8

    1.0

    1.4

    1.6

    2.0

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥50

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

    Ordering Information

    PLC








    Port

    Fiber Type

    Input

    Output

    Pigtail Length

    Connector





    PLC

    0102=1x2
    0104=1x4
    0108=1x8
    0116=1x16
    0132=1x32
    0164=1x64
    0204=2x4
    0208=2x8
    0216=2x16
    0232=2x32
    0264=2x64

    1=G652D, 2=G657A

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others




    We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
    1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 with following package
    Bare fiber series
    Mini loose tube package
    ABS Module type
    LGX box type
    Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
    Wall Mount patch panel for PON application
    Inline fiber optic splice closure type
    Erect fiber optic splice closure type


    Why do you choose FOCABLE?

    1. Quick Response within 24hours. Any problem, please contact us immediately and we will give you reply immediately.

    2.We are manufacture, factory, so we have the ability of mass production and we can meet the customer urgent shipping request.

    3. To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

    4. OEM and ODM order are optional.
    We provide customized PLC splitter and customize packaging available.

    5. High quality products. All parts sold by FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry 12 months warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty. We test each piece of fiber optic products before shipping to make sure the patch cords, PLC Splitters can work in your system without any problems.

    5.Good packing. We pack the patch cords in PE bag or blister per piece and give the customers satisfaction on the packing. We can also pack the goods upon customer's request.

    6. Fast delivery. Shipping goods on time and guarantee to meet the needs on delivery time.

    Quality FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 nccecojustice.org. All rights reserved.