Sign In | Join Free | My
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Other Measuring & Analysing Instruments >

GLC-SX-MMD SFP Fiber Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply LC Connector

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GS-1285-05CD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: Mini GBIC Optical Module
Datarate: 1000base
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 0.5km
Connector: LC
Application: Gigabit Ethernet / SONET
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    GLC-SX-MMD SFP Fiber Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply LC Connector

    GLC-SX-MMD SFP Fiber Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply LC Connector

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM, matches to GEZHI GS-1285-05CD, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GLC-SX-MM features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It's for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can reach 550m distance. The GLC-SX-MM is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and link the port with the network. We supply quality compatible GLC-SX-MM transceiver modules at very competitive prices. And delivery will be fast.

    • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, H3C, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel-lucent, Arista, D-Link, Ruijie, Foundry, ZyEXL, ZTE, Calix, Brocade, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco, Trendnet, Entrasys, Allied Telesis, Avaya, Enterasys etc.


    ♦ Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    ♦ 850nmVCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Optical Monitoring

    ♦ Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Compatible with ROHS

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)


    ♦ Gigabit Ethernet

    ♦ Fiber Channel

    Switched backplane applications

    ♦ Switch to Switch interface

    Router/Server interface

    ♦ Other optical transmission systems


    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

    Competitive Advantages:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty time
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

    Quality GLC-SX-MMD SFP Fiber Transceiver 3.3V Single Power Supply LC Connector for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
    Enter your email please.
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 All rights reserved.